Yarrow Hydrosol essential oil is distilled from the white-flowering Achillea millefolium plants. The oil is electric blue in colour with a watery viscosity. The fragrance is fresh, sweet, and grassy, with a touch of camphor.
Yarrow Hydrosol essential oil (floral water) is distilled from the white-flowering Achillea millefolium plants. The oil is electric blue in colour with a watery viscosity. The fragrance is fresh, sweet, and grassy, with a touch of camphor.
- Country of origin: Bulgaria
- Product name: Bulgarian Yarrow oil (Achillea millefolium )
- Nothing added
- Harvest time – July – August
- Steam distilled
- Expiry term – 5 years
- Packaging: Aluminium bottles 1 kg / 2 kg / 5 kg / 10 kg / 25 kg / Stainless drum – 180 kg
- Shipping: Land transport / Sea / Air
- MOQ: 1 kg
Applications of Yarrow Hydrosol:
- Perfumery industry – used for making perfumes
- Cosmetics industry – used as an additive in creams, lotions, etc. Improves hair growth
- Pharmaceutical industry – with its antidepressant, antimicrobial, analgetic, and antioxidant properties. It improves blood circulation. Helps with cystitis, infections, stress and insomnia. With rashes, eczema, burns and scars
- Aromatherapy, spa and wellness
Yarrow Hydrosol oil properties:
- Improves blood circulation
- Stress and Insomnia
- Rashes, Eczema, burns and scars
- Wound healing
- Antidote for alcohol and tobacco
- Treats respiratory infections
- Digestive disorders
- Counteracting Rheumatism
- Prevents the formation of cancerous tumour of the skin
- mitigates the negative impact of varicose veins and broken capillaries
- Fights flu and colds
- combats different infectious diseases
- Skin disorders
- for massage – 3-4 drops in 10 ml carrier oil
- as an additive to other cosmetics (creams, lotions) – 4-5 drops
- Aroma diffuser – 2-3 drops in 1000 ml of water
- 1-2 drops in the mornings and evenings to sustain a healthy metabolism
- 1-2 drops daily to improve immune responsiveness
- As daily skin care – helps the skin look younger and healthy; reduces the appearance of skin blemishes and various skin irritations and disorders
- To be used with digestive disorders and discomfort, diarrhoea, menstrual pain – internal application – mix 1-2 drops of yarrow essential oil with a teaspoonful of honey and add to a glass of water or a cup of tea. Take 2-3 times a day
- Sores and open wounds – 5-10 drops of yarrow oil to be mixed with 1 Litre of water and used as a compress
- For massage – 2-3 drops are added to 10 ml of carrier oil
PRECAUTIONS AND STORAGE
Before using it is advisable that you obtain a skin allergy test. Not to be used during pregnancy. Avoid eye contact. Keep away from children. Keep in a closed space without direct sunlight. Consult your physician or aromatherapist before use.
In the event of a rash or skin redness – stop using the product and consult your physician or aromatherapist. Not tested on animals.
Warning: Concentrated oil, 100% pure and natural without additives. Find enough information about essential oils before use. Do not use in high concentrations. The published information within this documentation is not an exhaustive list.
WARNING: The information in the website is general knowledge only. Internal aromatherapy use of essential oils requires obligatory preliminary consultation with aromatherapist!
WE AT “BUL LAVENDER OIL” LTD ARE OFFERING:
- Delivery to any destination around the world
- Different payment modes
- The full transport documentation
- Lab analyses
- Try before you buy samples available on request per oil type
There are no reviews yet.